• Praia de Ponta Verde
  • Orla de Ponta Verde
  • Piscinas Naturais de Maragogi
  • Orla de Pajuçara
  • Memorial à República Federativa do Brasil, na Praia da Avenida

* Preliminary schedule

SUNDAY
28/09/2014
Auditorium 1 Auditorium 2 Tamarindo Room Siriguela Room Umbu Room Mangaba Room Pitanga Room
09h00-10h30 VEM WMod AutoSoft WESB WDES SAST -
11h00-12h30
14h30-16h00 VEM WMod AutoSoft WESB WDES SAST -
16h30-18h00

 

Monday
29/09/2014
Auditorium 1 Auditorium 2 Tamarindo Room Siriguela Room Umbu Room Mangaba Room Pitanga Room
09h00-10h30 - - - - -
11h00-12h30 SBMF ST 1  TUTORIAL 1
Narciso Martí-Oliet
SBCARS ST 1 Industry Shortcourse 1
Leonardo Murta
 Shortcourse 2
Elisa Nakagawa
WTDSoft
14h30-16h00 SBMF ST 2  TUTORIAL 1
Narciso Martí-Oliet
SBCARS ST 2 Industry Shortcourse 1
Leonardo Murta
 Shortcourse 2
Elisa Nakagawa
WTDSoft
16h30-18h00 Invited Speaker SBMF 1
David Deharbe
- - - - -
18h30-22h00 - - SBCARS Meeting SBMF Meeting - - -

 

Tuesday
30/09/2014
Auditorium 1 Auditorium 2 Tamarindo Room Siriguela Room Umbu Room Mangaba Room Pitanga Room
09h00-10h30 Invited Speaker SBMF 2
Narciso Martí-Oliet
- - - - -
11h00-12h30 SBMF ST 3 TUTORIAL 2
David Parnas
SBCARS ST 3 Industry - Shortcourse 3
Rohit Gheyi
WTDSoft
14h30-16h00 SBMF ST 4 TUTORIAL 2
David Parnas
SBCARS ST 4 Industry - Shortcourse 3
Rohit Gheyi
WTDSoft
16h30-18h00 Invited Speaker SBCARS 2
Paris Avgeriou
- - - - -
18h00-19h00 Opening Event
19h00-21h00 Opening Cocktail

 

Wednesday
01/10/2014
Auditorium 1 Auditorium 2 Tamarindo Room Siriguela Room Umbu Room Mangaba Room Pitanga Room
09h00-10h30 Invited Speaker SBES 1
André van der Hoek
- - - - -
11h00-12h30 SBES ST 1  TUTORIAL 3
David Deharbe
Steering meeting SBMF ST 5 Shortcourse 4
Alejandro Frery
FEES ST1 Tools
14h30-16h00 SBES ST 2 Steering meeting - FEES ST2 Tools
16h30-18h00 Invited Speaker SBES 2
Itana Gimenes
- - - - -
18h00-19h00 Panel - - - - -
19h00-21h00 Conference Dinner

 

Thursday
02/10/2014
Auditorium 1 Auditorium 2 Tamarindo Room Siriguela Room Umbu Room Mangaba Room Pitanga Room
09h00-10h30 Invited Speaker SBES 3
David Parnas
- - - - -
11h00-12h30 SBES ST 3 TUTORIAL 4 
Fernando Quintão
SBLP ST 1 Industry Shortcourse 5 Adilson Jorge /
Ig Ibert
FEES ST 3 Tools
14h30-16h00 SBES ST 4 TUTORIAL 4
Fernando Quintão
SBLP ST 2 Industry FEES Meeting Tools
16h30-18h00 Invited Speaker SBLP 1
Louis-Noel
- - - FEES Meeting -
18h30-22h00 - - SBLP Meeting SBES Meeting - - -

 

Friday
03/10/2014
Auditorium 1 Auditorium 2 Tamarindo Room Siriguela Room Umbu Room Mangaba Room Pitanga Room
09h00-10h30 Invited Speaker SBLP 2
Fabrice Rastello
- - - - ICSE 2017
Symposium
11h00-12h30 SBES ST 5 TUTORIAL 5
Louis-Noel
SBLP ST 3 Industry Shortcourse 6 Arnaldo Carvalho Shortcourse 7
Alexandre Braga
14h30-16h00 SBES ST 6 TUTORIAL 5
Louis-Noel
SBLP ST 4 - Shortcourse 6 Arnaldo Carvalho Shortcourse 7
Alexandre Braga
ICSE 2017
Symposium
16h30-18h00 - - - - - -

 

CONTACTS

 
Specific questions of each event, please contact the chairs.
 
Hosting and Tickets:
josi@josimendes.com.br
eventos@transamericatur.com.br
 
Additional information:
cbsoft2014@ic.ufal.br
 
Report bugs or errors:
fdbd@ic.ufal.br

Twitter

ORGANIZING SPONSORS


DIAMOND SPONSORS


Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior (CAPES)

Conselho Nacional de Desenvolvi-mento Científico e Tecnológico (CNPq)

 

GOLD SPONSOR


INES logo

SILVER SPONSOR


 

SUPPORT


Springer logo

PROMOTION


SBC logo

PROMOTER



OFFICIAL TRAVEL AGENCY