Thursday 02/10

SESSION 1 (Tamarindo Room)

11:00 - 11:25
Transactional Boosting for Haskell

Andre Rauber Du Bois, Mauricio Pilla and Rodrigo Medeiros Duarte

11:25 - 11:50  
A security types preserving compiler in Haskell

Cecilia Manzino and Alberto Pardo
 
11:50 - 12:15  
Effect Capabilities in Haskell
Ismael Figueroa, Nicolas Tabareau and Éric Tanter 
 
12:15 - 12:40  
Case of (Quite) Painless Dependently Typed Programming: Fully Certified Merge Sort in Agda

Ernesto Copello, Álvaro Tasistro and Bruno Bianchi

 

SESSION 2  (Tamarindo Room)
 
14:30 - 15:00  
Detecting Anomalous Energy Consumption in Android Applications

Tiago Carção, Marco Couto, Jácome Cunha, Joao Fernandes and João Saraiva
 
15:00 - 15:30  
A Hybrid Framework to Accelerate Adaptive Compilation Systems
Gabriel K. Bertazi, Anderson F. Da Silva and Edson Borin
 
15:30 - 16:00  
Fusion: Abstractions for Multicore/Manycore Heterogenous Parallel Programming using GPUs

Anderson Pinheiro, Francisco Carvalho-Junior, Neemias Arruda and Tiago Pessoa

Friday 03/10

SESSION 3 (Tamarindo Room)
 
11:00 - 11:25  
Um Algoritmo Linear para a Construção de Program Slices
Bruno Rodrigues Silva
 
11:25 - 11:50    
Bounds Check Hoisting for AddressSanitizer
Simon Moll, Henrique Nazaré, Gustavo Machado and Raphael Rodrigues 
 
11:50 - 12:15
Avoiding Code Pitfalls in Aspect-Oriented Programming
Péricles Alves, Eduardo Figueiredo and Fabiano Ferrari
 
12:15 - 12:40  
Real-world loops are easy to predict
Raphael Rodrigues

 

SESSION 4 (Tamarindo Room)
 
14:30 - 15:00  
A Mixed Approach for Building Extensible Parsers
Leonardo Vieira Dos Santos Reis, Vladimir Oliveira Di Iorio and Roberto Bigonha
 
15:00 - 15:30
Um Algoritmo para Emparelhamento de Chamadas de Funções
Francisco Demontiê Dos Santos Junior, Filipe de Lima Arcanjo and Mariza Andrade Da Silva Bigonha
 
15:30 - 16:00  
Ordenação de Otimizações: Uma Solução Baseada no Problema do Caixeiro Viajante Assimétrico

Tiago Cariolano and Anderson Faustino Da Silva

CONTACTS

 
Specific questions of each event, please contact the chairs.
 
Hosting and Tickets:
josi@josimendes.com.br
eventos@transamericatur.com.br
 
Additional information:
cbsoft2014@ic.ufal.br
 
Report bugs or errors:
fdbd@ic.ufal.br

Twitter

ORGANIZING SPONSORS


DIAMOND SPONSORS


Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior (CAPES)

Conselho Nacional de Desenvolvi-mento Científico e Tecnológico (CNPq)

 

GOLD SPONSOR


INES logo

SILVER SPONSOR


 

SUPPORT


Springer logo

PROMOTION


SBC logo

PROMOTER



OFFICIAL TRAVEL AGENCY